Sunday, February 28, 2010

Run Don't Walk

Cassadee Pope (Hey Monday)
<333

Friday, February 26, 2010

Fake Tales

the guys spend the nite at my place (except for afham)
damn it was gay
the nite was full of games, tv, food, and the most important thing, ehem ehem ehem
if u know what i mean.
naufal was as usual addicted to the video games.
i dunno why but alias was addicted to metal slug.
aiman and wok was so into my lappy.
damn perverts.
well,look whos talking :P
but i was a great nite and i'm still feeling really stoned rite about now.

Monday, February 22, 2010

Every Avenue

I effing love this band :)

Sunday, February 21, 2010

change

i guess it's time for a change.
and this time,
it's for real :)

look out world,
here come the new syahmi

*sound like a total dork

Saturday, February 20, 2010

heart skipped a beat

Emma Stone

We Are Wolves

it's the end of my holidays..damn -__-
and what did i do for the whole 1 week?
hmmm...
absolutely nothing.
the 1 week that i was suppose to prepare myself for the upcoming challenges.
and as usual, i fucked it up.
typical syahmi.
i guess i have to work my ass off now.
damn you college life.
damn you to hell!

enough bout my screw up in college.
lets talk about my screw up in life.
YAY!!! -__-
day by day i feel more alone than ever.
it's eating me alive inside.
yeah i got my friends with me and all,
but it's not the same -__-
now most of my friends are in relationship or soon to be in a relationship.
it's like a lyric from the song Mr Right by A Rocket To the Moon,

'My girlfriends got a boyfriend, funny'

funny as in no surprise there.
typical syahmi.

Kick-Fucking-ASS

although the previous trailers for Kick-Ass were hardcore all the way,
but this new one totally sums it all up and tells you that Kick-Ass,well totally kick ass.



So tell me after seeing this trailer that you don't wanna watch this movie.
If you do, you are fucking retarded in the mind.

Kick-Ass = EPIC

single and loving it

the title says it all...
but is it totally true -__-

Thursday, February 4, 2010

chocobo

moving on......

Monday, February 1, 2010

Presentation Skills

damn, i had so much fun in PS class.
seriously, one of the best classes for this 2nd sem.
enjoy every bit of it :)
my game was a mess.
but the guys and girls enjoyed it :)